DAY ONE
Monday 31 July 

TimeSessionLocationDetails
8.45am - 9.00amArrivalMAMARegistration enter MAMA via main entrance on Dean Street.
9.00am - 9.10amWelcomeMAMAWelcome to Country from Wiradjuri Community
9.10am - 10.00amSession OneMAMANicole Durling Co-Director of Collections and Exhibitions & Senior Curator, MONA.
10.00am - 10.20amMorning TeaMAMA 
10.25am - 11.15amSession Two - ALibraryMuseumCarina Clement & Emma Williams, Albury LibraryMuseum Untangling Cultural Crossover
 Session Two - BMAMAGotaro Uematsu, Biennale of Sydney Successful delivery of large-scale arts events
11.25am - 12.15pmSession Three - ALibraryMuseumJenna Bain, State Library NSW  Sound archives in the age of open source
 Session Three - BMAMAKen Crouch, ScreenWorks NSW The rejuvenation of ScreenWorks NSW
12.15pm - 1.00pmLunchMAMA 
1.10pm - 2.00pmSession Four - ALibraryMuseumGil Poznanski, Dockland Library Maker Space and Libraries
 Session Four - BMAMAKelly Heylen The Creative Economy in Regional Australia
2.10pm - 3.00pmSession Five - ALibraryMuseumDr Bob Pymm, CSU Getting moving images into your local studies collections: YouTube as a rich resource
 Session Five - BMAMAMary-Anne Scully, Global Sisters Business Incubator Program
3.00pm - 3.20pmAfternoon TeaMAMA 
3.25am - 4.15pmSession Six - ALibraryMuseumPanel Session: Sarah Roberts & Di Glover Meeting the needs of our diverse communities.
 Session Six - BMAMAJohn Turner How to become an endorsed provider of PD for teachers
4.30pm - 5.30pmNetworkingPublic HouseLocal Government Cultural Workers Pub Chat Hosted by LGNSW & MAV
6.00pm - 7.00pmNetworkingLibraryMuseumTheatres of War Exhibition Opening
7.00pm - 9.00pmDinnerCanvas EaterySymposium Dinner Keynote Speaker Nicole Durling, Co-Director of Collections and Exhibitions & Senior Curator, MONA.

DAY TWO
Tuesday 1 August

TimeSessionLocationDetails
8.45am - 9.00amArrivalMAMARegistration enter via Dean Street entrance
9.00am - 9.10amWelcomeMAMAWelcome to Country from Wiradjuri Community
9.10am - 10.00amSession OneMAMARachel Vincent Broken Hill Living Museum + Perfect Light Project
10.00am - 10.20amMorning TeaMAMA 
10.25am - 11.15amSession Two - ALibraryMuseumSara Korman & Janien Ferguson, Albury LibraryMuseum Education Programming in Museums (Part One)
 Session Two - BMAMAMichelle Evens, CSU Indigenous Entrepreneurship Pop Up Hubs
11.25am - 12.15pmSession Three - ALibraryMuseumSara Korman & Janien Ferguson, Albury LibraryMuseum Education Programming in Museums (Part Two)
 Session Three - BMAMAShaun Hossack, Juddy Roller If its big, lets paint it.
12.15pm - 1.00pmLunchMAMA 
1.10pm - 2.00pmSession Four - ALibraryMuseumCheney Brew, National Library of Australia Trove Roadshow
 Session Four - BMAMAJenny Mustey + Nerida Dye Understanding Autism in Cultural Venues
2.10pm - 3.00pmSession Five - ALibraryMuseumEmma White, Hobsons Bay Libraries It doesn't have to be that hard: decoding generation 'What are we up to now?
 Session Five - BMAMASally Watterson, LGNSW Research presentation
3.00pm - 3.20pmAfternoon TeaRetro Lane Cafe 
3.25pm - 4.15pmSession SixRetro Lane CafeThe Final Schebang Toys and final goodbyes